Older News  » PPS Swimming Team Announced

Last updated 2:59 PM on 10 October 2011


 

Chelsea Axtill during the recent PPS Carnival.

The Parkview PS Swimming Team to compete at next Tuesday's LNPSSA Carnival has been announced, with a squad of 35 swimmers set to contest the 2010 District Carnival at the Leeton Memorial Pool.

Relay teams for the day have also been announced based on performances at the PPS Carnival on February 5.

The carnival commences at 10am and will follow the order of events entered below.

We wish all our qualifiers the best of luck for this event!

 

Event         (Place)    No.    Name                                                Time           

1. OPEN Girls 100m Freestyle, Div. A

                       1.                  Pianca Samantha                                 1:43.43           

                       2.                  Cook Ashleigh                                 1:47.31           

                       3.                  Russell Emily                                   1:48.75           

2. OPEN Boys 100m Freestyle, Div. A

                       1.                  Amato Tory                                     2:26.47           

                       2.                  Johnson Wade                                2:29.40           

                       3.                  Balaz Jake                                     2:38.25           

3. 8 Years Girls 50m Freestyle, Div. A

                       1.                  Lee Acadia                                    2:30.18           

4. 8 Years Boys 50m Freestyle, Div. A

                       1.                  Quinlivan Jack                                1:25.53           

                       2.                  Lord Matthew                                 1:40.21           

5. 9 Years Girls 50m Freestyle, Div. A

                       1.                  Graham Hayley                                1:10.31           

                       2.                  Staines Tess                                  1:32.34           

6. 9 Years Boys 50m Freestyle, Div. A

                       1.                  Watson Caleb                                     57.16           

                       2.                  McGregor Rhett                                1:02.86           

7. 10 Years Girls 50m Freestyle, Div. A

                       1.                  Russell Emily                                    52.84           

                       2.                  Quinlivan Sarah                                 56.87           

                       3.                  Graham Carley                                       59.84           

                       4.                  Cook Anisa                                    1:02.46

                            *5.                     Moore Tia                                        

8. 10 Years Boys 50m Freestyle, Div. A

                       1.                  Hollies Brandon                              1:06.25           

                       1.                  McCarthy Mark                                    1:06.25           

                       3.                  Smith Angus                                         1:08.62           

                       4.                  Lee Joshua                                    1:14.03           

9. 11 Years Girls 50m Freestyle, Div. A

                       1.                  Hollies Nadine                                    50.84           

                       2.                  Mecham Kayla                                    51.25           

                       3.                  Fitzgerald Kayla                               1:05.68           

                       4.                  Axtill Chelsea                                  1:06.09           

10. 11 Years Boys 50m Freestyle, Div. A

                       1.                  Johnson Wade                                   57.59           

                       2.                  Pearce Dallas                                    58.03           

                       3.                  O'Brien Jake                                   1:03.65           

                       4.                  Riznic Danial                                   1:05.71           

11. 12 Years Girls 50m Freestyle, Div. A

                       1.                  Pianca Samantha                              46.04           

                       2.                  Cook Ashleigh                                   46.28           

                       3.                  Ingram Zoe                                        56.88           

                       4.                  Boardman Hannah                           1:01.81           

12. 12 Years Boys 50m Freestyle, Div. A

                       1.                  Amato Tory                                        57.25           

                       2.                  Balaz Jake                                      1:11.90           

15. Jnr (8-10) Girls 50m Backstroke, Div. A

                       1.                  Russell Emily                                  1:05.70           

                       2.                  Quinlivan Sarah                              1:10.37           

16. Jnr (8-10) Boys 50m Backstroke, Div. A

                       1.                  Pianca Alex                                          1:52.34           

                       2.                  Lee Joshua                                     1:52.40           

17. 11 Years Girls 50m Backstroke, Div. A

                       1.                  Hollies Nadine                                1:05.09

                       2.                  Fitzgerald Kayla                              1:08.34           

                       3.                  Mecham Kayla                                1:11.09           

18. 11 Years Boys 50m Backstroke, Div. A

                       1.                  Riznic Danial                                  1:22.43           

                       2.                  O'Brien Jake                                   1:34.46           

19. Snr (12/13) Girls 50m Backstroke, Div. A

                       1.                  Pianca Samantha                            1:01.84           

                       2.                  Cook Ashleigh                                1:05.04           

 

20. Snr (12/13) Boys 50m Backstroke, Div. A

                       1.                  Lehman-Pagett Dylan                         1:13.40           

                       2.                  Balaz Jake                                      1:14.75           

 

21. Jnr (8-10) Girls 50m Breaststroke, Div. A

                       1.                  Russell Emily                                  1:15.59           

                       2.                  Quinlivan Sarah                              1:19.06           

                       3.                  Graham Carley                                1:25.12           

22. Jnr (8-10) Boys 50m Breaststroke, Div. A

                       1.                  Pianca Alex                                    1:35.00           

23. 11 Years Girls 50m Breaststroke, Div. A

                       1.                  Mecham Kayla                                   54.66           

                       2.                  Hollies Nadine                                1:15.84           

24. 11 Years Boys 50m Breaststroke, Div. A

25. Snr (12/13) Girls 50m Breaststroke, Div. A

                       1.                  Pianca Samantha                           1:13.37           

                       2.                  Cook Ashleigh                                1:15.09           

26. Snr (12/13) Boys 50m Breaststroke, Div. A

                       1.                  Watson  Mitchell                             1:08.78           

                       2.                  Lehman-Pagett Dylan                      1:11.40           

                       3.                  Amato Tory                                     1:19.87           

27. Jnr (8-10) Girls 50m Butterfly, Div. A

                       1.                  Russell Emily                                  1:15.78           

28. Jnr (8-10) Boys 50m Butterfly, Div. A

                       2.                  Pianca Alex                                    1:44.78           

29. 11 Years Girls 50m Butterfly, Div. A

                       1.                  Mecham Kayla                                1:05.25           

                       2.                  Hollies Nadine                                1:14.12           

31. Snr (12/13) Girls 50m Butterfly, Div. A

                       1.                  Pianca Samantha                           1:02.81           

                       2.                  Cook Ashleigh                                1:09.37           

33. Jnr (8-10) Girls 4 x 50m Medley, Div. A

                       1.                  Russell Emily                                  5:02.64           

35. 13 & Under Girls 4 x 50m Medley, Div. A

                       1.                  Mecham Kayla                                4:42.37           

                       2.                  Pianca Samantha                           4:48.00           

Relay Events

37. Jnr (8-10) Boys 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay, Div. B

                       1.                      Caleb Watson

                       2.                      Rhett McGregor

                       3.                      Brandon Hollies

                       4.                      Mark McCarthy

38. Jnr (8-10) Girls 4x50m Freestyle Relay, Div. B

                            1.                      Emily Russell

                            2.                      Sarah Quinlivan

                            3.                      Carley Graham

                            4.                      Anisa Cook                                                                                             

39. 13 & Under Girls 4x50m Freestyle Relay, Div. B

                            1.                      Samantha Pianca

                            2.                      Ashleigh Cook

                            3.                      Nadine Hollies

                            4.                      Kayla Mecham

40. 13 & Under Boys 4x50m Freestyle Relay, Div. B

                            1.                      Tory Amato

                            2.                      Wade Johnson

                            3.                      Dallas Pearce

                            4.                      Jake Hogan-O'Brien